Pithampur Ward 02 Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pithampur Ward 02 Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation
Tender ID2026_UAD_532003_1Tender Reference Number5914
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.47 L Tender LocationPithampur , Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePithampur Ward 02 Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532003_1
  • Tender Reference Number5914
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.47 L
  • Tender LocationPithampur,Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,470
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Electrification At Ward No 02 Pithampur

This tender is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO Pithampur, for the Work of Electrification at Ward No. 02, Pithampur. This is an open tender for a Works category contract. The estimated tender value is ₹6,47,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,470. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, GST, affidavit, EMD copy, PWD, EPF, ESIC registration, and A-class electrical license, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The tender fee is ₹2,295 (including GST). The document download period is from August 25, 2026, 11:40 AM to September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Palika Pithampur. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo Pithampur
AddressNagar Palika Pithampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More