| Tender Title | Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Rajpatrit Police Housing Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_UAD_463695_11 | Tender Reference Number | 2025304801 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.78 L | Tender Location | Rajpatrit Police Awasi Parishar Ward 34 Zone 07 , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,776 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipments At Rajpatrit Police Awasi Parishar Ward 34 Zone 07
This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the **SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OPEN GYM EQUIPMENTS AT RAJPATRIT POLICE AWASI PARISHAR WARD 34 ZONE 07**. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Assistant Engineer Zone 07, is inviting this Open Tender under a Fixed-rate contract for Miscellaneous Works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,77,640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,776, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PWD registration, EPF registration, GST registration, PAN card, an affidavit on Rs. 200 stamp paper, and any other supporting documents as per the tender document; Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) for processing, totaling ₹2,295. The bid submission period commences on **26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes on **09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at YATAYAT PARK ZONE 07. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The location for the work is RAJPATRIT POLICE AWASI PARISHAR WARD 34 ZONE 07, with a pincode of 462001. Further details, including the NIT, estimate, tender documents, and bill of quantity, are available for download from **26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assitant Engineer Zone 07 |
| Address | Yatayat Park Zone 07 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more
Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category