Construction of Ward No. 05 Culverts and Drainage Improvements

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Ward No. 05 Culverts and Drainage Improvements
Tender ID2026_UAD_532027_1Tender Reference Number11/11/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L Tender LocationWard No. 05 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Ward No. 05 Culverts and Drainage Improvements
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532027_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/11/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 05,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culverts At Different Places In Ward No. 05

The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.) hereby invites open tenders for the **Construction of culverts at different places in Ward No. 05**. This is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,15,523 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is a Percentage rate tender with 3 covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The tender document download and sale period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid submission will be accepted online from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 4,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹ 2,295. Interested bidders can access the tender documents, including the NIT, Work Item Documents, and Price Bid, through the official portal. Further details regarding registration, required documents, and evaluation criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Shed At Shamshanghat Ward No.05 Balachaur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Khajanchi Chauraha To Kolhui Tiraha..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Two Culverts In&#x0d Lane Of Shamshan Ghat&#x0d At Bhagwal..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Shed At Shamshanghat Ward No.05 Balachaur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Khajanchi Chauraha To Kolhui...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Two Culverts In&#x0d Lane Of Shamshan Ghat&#x0d At...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More