Construction of Two Culverts at Bhagwal Shamshan Ghat, Barnoti

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Culverts at Bhagwal Shamshan Ghat, Barnoti
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322992_28Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.205/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/09/2026 3rd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationBarnoti , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Culverts at Bhagwal Shamshan Ghat, Barnoti
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322992_28
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.205/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/09/2026 3rd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationBarnoti,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Two Culverts In&amp#x0d Lane Of Shamshan Ghat&amp#x0d At Bhagwal Ward No. 8&amp#x0d Panchayat Chhan Arorian&amp#x0d Block Barnoti

This tender is issued by the XEN REW Kathua, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The project involves the "Const. of two Culverts in Lane of Shamshan Ghat at Bhagwal Ward No. 8, Panchayat Chhan Arorian, Block Barnoti." The total estimated tender value is ₹1,47,000, with a contract duration of 90 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,940, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the XEN REW Kathua office. Interested parties must ensure all submissions are made within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Kathua
AddressXen Rew Kathua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Ghat Ke Aage Apshishta Sthirikarna Talab Nirman Karya..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Ward No.11 Gaurai Me Shamshan Ghat Ka Nirman Karya..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Ghat Ke Aage Apshishta Sthirikarna Talab Nirman Karya...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Ward No.11 Gaurai Me Shamshan Ghat Ka Nirman Karya...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More