| Tender Title | Wastewater Stabilization Pond Construction at Gram Panchayat Tamatiya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593558_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_02/2026-27 TAMATIYA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.43 L | Tender Location | Gp Tamatiya , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,867 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shamshan Ghat Ke Aage Apshishta Sthirikarna Talab Nirman Karya
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of an 'Apshishta Sthirikarana Talab' (wastewater stabilization pond) located ahead of the Shamshan Ghat (crematorium) in Gram Panchayat Tamatiya. The work, falling under Civil Works product category and identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_02/2026-27 TAMATIYA, is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹6,43,339. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,867, payable to Gram Panchayat Tamatiya. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,000, are also payable to Gram Panchayat Tamatiya. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP Tamatiya. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Prashasak, Panchayati Raj Department, with the address GP TAMATIYA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak |
| Address | Gp Tamatiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tamatiya Bhachadiya Me Ghati Wali Me Chek Dem Nirman Karya..read more
Construction Of Slope Stabilization Works By Way Of Drsm At 38..read more
Construction Of Resource Recovery Centre Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category