| Tender Title | Supply of Road Sweeper Machines for Datia Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532426_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1985/Swachhta Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Datia , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Road Sweeper Machine Under N P Datia
This tender, initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Datia, seeks the supply of road sweeper machines under the N P Datia initiative. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹25,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, affidavit, firm registration, PAN card, GST, and Annexure H, and Cover 2 for the price bid. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Datia. The tender fee amounts to ₹5,295, inclusive of GST. The work, with a contract type of item rate, requires the supply of road sweeper machines with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The location for the tender is Datia, with a pincode of 475661.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Datia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 04 Nos Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machines..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more
Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation Sonipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category