Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, for the procurement of one (1) Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper (Q3) by the Nagar Parishad, Madhusudhangarh (Pincode: 473287). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968988, is being managed by the Organisation Name, Urban Administration and Development. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 27-08-2026 at 6:28 PM and 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000 is required for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential infrastructure equipment to support the urban development and environmental initiatives of Madhusudhangarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation Sonipat..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category