Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers (Q3)** by the **Bharuch District Panchayat**, a constituent of the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988617**, is being issued by the **Taluka Panchayat Jhagadia** on **02-09-2026**. The opportunity to submit bids opens on **02-09-2026 at 4:03 PM** and closes on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total of **two (2) units** of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers. This procurement aims to enhance the sanitation and infrastructure maintenance capabilities within the rural areas of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Machine Procurement for Urban Local Bodies..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Bihar Urban Infrastructure...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Machine Procurement for Urban Local Bodies...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category