| Tender Title | Trailer Mounted Suction Machine Procurement for Urban Local Bodies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992723 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992723, is issued by the Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, specifically for the Municipal Committee Naraingarh, located at 134203 Near Police Station, Ward No 03, Municipal Committee Naraingarh, Haryana. The procuring entity seeks to acquire a Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹40,000.00. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:49 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the tender dated September 3, 2026. This opportunity is for suppliers of the specified item category to participate in the procurement process for essential urban local body equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Urban Infrastructure Development..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Rural Development Initiatives in..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category