| Tender Title | Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918308 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development and Housing Department of Bihar, through Nagar Parishad Tajpur and Nagar Panchyat Musrigharari, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of one (1) Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918308, is a critical acquisition aimed at enhancing urban infrastructure and services within the state of Bihar. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 2:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids for this essential equipment, which will contribute directly to the development and housing initiatives being undertaken by the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Machine Procurement for Urban Local Bodies..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Urban Infrastructure Development..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Rural Development Initiatives in..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category