| Tender Title | Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Urban Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nalanda , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a procurement opportunity for the **Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar**, specifically through the **Nagar Panchayat Harnauth**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961153**, is for the acquisition of one **Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3)**. Bidders are advised that the **EMD Amount** required is **₹24,000.00**. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 1:59 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This solicitation, dated **02-09-2026**, is a crucial step for the department to enhance its urban development and housing infrastructure in the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Machine Procurement for Urban Local Bodies..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Rural Development Initiatives in..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category