Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Karnataka Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalaburagi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department of Karnataka, through the Town Municipal Council Jewargi, located at 585310BB road, Opp KEB office, TMC Jewargi, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of one (1) Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977194, is a critical initiative within the state of Karnataka aimed at enhancing urban cleanliness and infrastructure maintenance. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:38 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals in response to this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation Sonipat..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper Supply for Madhusudhangarh Urban Development...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Road Sweepers for Rural Gujarat Infrastructure...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category