| Tender Title | Ward-13 Office Civil Works Completion in Tilajamalpura, Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_524596_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026200349 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.64 L | Tender Location | Tilajamalpura, Ward-13, Zone-03 , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5467 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Work Of Ward-13 Office At Tilajamalpura, Ward-13, Zone-03
This tender, referenced as 2026200349, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, for the **BALANCE WORK OF WARD-13 OFFICE AT TILAJAMALPURA, WARD-13, ZONE-03**. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, specifically a "non sor item" within the broader Muncipal Corporations - UAD, Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD, and Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD organizational chain. The estimated tender value for this crucial project is ₹39,64,061, with a specified work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers for submission, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Anil Tatwade, located at the NEW BUILDING ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL, PINCODE 462001. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from July 28, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A fixed EMD of ₹29,730 is required, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹467. Cover 1 will include PWD Registration, EPF Registration, GST Registration and proof of active status, PAN card, an affidavit on ₹200 stamp paper, and other necessary documents as per the tender document, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. The form of contract is Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anil Tatwade |
| Address | New Building Engineering Head Office Bmc Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category