| Tender Title | Alum Supply for Water Treatment - Amarwara, Chhindwara 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532280_1 | Tender Reference Number | 225/SS/NP/2026DATE21/8/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Goods , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Alum The Material Shoud Be Complying To Grade -4 Table 1 Of Is 2992012amendment-1) The Material Should Be Solid From And Colour Should Be Offwhite )alumina Minimum 21percent Year 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the C.M.O. Nagar Palika Parishad, Amarwara, Chhindwara, for the Supply of Alum. The contract type is an Item Rate contract, and it is an Open Tender. The work involves the supply of Alum for the year 2026-27, with specific material requirements including compliance to grade-4, table 1 of IS 2992012 (amendment-1), being solid, off-white in color, and having a minimum alumina content of 21 percent. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 required. The tender fee is ₹5,295 (including 18% GST), with a processing fee of ₹295. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as online payment receipts, firm registration, GSIIN, PAN card, affidavits, organization details, and any other required documents as per the NIT and tender documents. The second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ PRICE BID). The document download and bid submission period starts on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and ends on 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the C.M.O. Nagar Palika Parishad, Amarwara, Chhindwara. The period of work is 210 days, and the bid validity is also 210 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.m.o. Nagar Palika Parishad, Amarwara, Chhindwara |
| Address | C.m.o. Nagar Palika Parishad, Amarwara, Chhindwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more
Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad..read more
Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more
Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more
Gp Meharwala Meterial Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category