| Tender Title | RCC Drain and Road Construction Project in Khirkiya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_525337_1 | Tender Reference Number | 761/e-tender/2026 date 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.14 L | Tender Location | Khirkiya , Harda , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,854 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wn 10 Me Mahesh Thekeda Ke Ghar Ke Samne Se Dildar Ke Ghar Tak Dono Or Rcc Nali Evm Rcc Road Nirman Kary
This tender invites bids for the "WN 10 ME MAHESH THEKEDA KE GHAR KE SAMNE SE DILDAR KE GHAR TAK DONO OR RCC NALI EVM RCC ROAD NIRMAN KARY" project, a civil works undertaking focused on CC Road and RCC Drain construction. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Khirkiya, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹13,13,857, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,854 and a tender fee of ₹2,295, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including firm registration, PAN, GST, and tender acceptance letter, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from July 31, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 02, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 10:30 AM. All submission and fee payments must be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer Nagar Parishad Khirkiya |
| Address | Chief Municipal Officer Nagar Parishad Khirkiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category