| Tender Title | Bhopal City Annual Road Pothole and Patch Repair Services by Truck-Mounted Machine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532295_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026202387 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.17 Cr | Tender Location | Bholpal City Zone 01 To Zone 21 , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,08,538 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Tender For Repair Of Pot Holes And Road Patches By Road Patcher By Truck Mounted Dispensing Machine At Various Location Of Bholpal City Zone 01 To Zone 21
This tender, referenced as 2026202387 and categorized under "Works - Civil Works - Roads" with a sub-category of "MPUADD ROADs WORK ISSR 2025," is for an Annual Tender for the repair of potholes and road patches utilizing a truck-mounted dispensing machine. The work will be carried out at various locations across Bhopal City, specifically within Zones 01 to 21. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹4,17,07,600, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 0.5%, amounting to ₹2,08,538. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including PWD registration, EPF registration, GST registration and proof of active status, PAN card, an affidavit on ₹200 stamp paper, and other supporting documents as per tender specifications. The second cover is designated for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹16,534 (inclusive of GST), comprising a ₹15,000 tender fee and ₹1,534 processing fee. Bids are to be submitted online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The contract duration is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is managed by Suresh Kumar Rajesh, with the tender inviting authority located at the New Building Engineering Head Office, BMC Bhopal, Pincode 462001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sureshkumar Rajesh |
| Address | New Building Engineering Head Office Bmc Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Road Patch Repair Work By Paver Blocks At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Hiring Of 01 No. New Truck Mounted Conveyorised Mechanical Road Sweeping..read more
Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category