New Dumper Trolley Procurement for Datia City Solid Waste Management

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Dumper Trolley Procurement for Datia City Solid Waste Management
Tender ID2026_UAD_532427_1Tender Reference Number1287/Swachhta Date 02-06-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationDatia , Datia , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Dumper Trolley Procurement for Datia City Solid Waste Management
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532427_1
  • Tender Reference Number1287/Swachhta Date 02-06-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationDatia,Datia, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of New Dumper Trolley For The Cleanliness System Of Datia City.

This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, acting through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Datia, invites sealed bids for the purchase of new dumper trolleys essential for the cleanliness system of Datia city. The estimated tender value for this requirement is ₹9,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000. Interested bidders must submit their bids under an open tender process, which will involve two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Affidavit, Firm Registration, PAN card, GST details, and Annexure H, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Datia. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,295 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract, and bid validity is set for 120 days. All payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Municipal Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Datia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More