| Tender Title | Vehicle Tube and Tyre Procurement for Municipal Council Damoh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532345_1 | Tender Reference Number | NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Damoh , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchasing Different Tubes And Tyres Of Vehicals Operating Under Municipal Council Damoh(3rd Call)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532345_1 and Reference Number NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/1, is an open tender for the "Purchasing Different tubes and Tyres of vehicles operating under Municipal Council Damoh (3rd call)". The procuring organization is the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, with the Municipal Council Damoh, located at Station Road Damoh (Pincode 470661), acting as the inviting authority through the CMO Damoh. This is a Goods category tender with an estimated value of ₹4,20,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the document fee receipt, contractor registration, AADHAR and PAN cards, GST registration, organization details, and an affidavit with other mandatory documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹2,295, which includes a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Office of the Municipal Council Damoh. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender is for the procurement of vehicles/vehicle spares, specifically tubes and tyres. Withdrawal of bids is allowed, and there is no provision for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Damoh |
| Address | Station Road Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Purchasing Maintenance Material Of Tipper Vehicles (tata Ace) Operating..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category