| Tender Title | Urinal Construction Project Near Indore Road Petrol Pump, Satvas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532373_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2015 Dt 24.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 L | Tender Location | Satvas , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Urinal Indore Road Petrol Pump Ke Pas
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532373_1 and Reference Number 2015 Dt 24.8.2026, is issued by the CMO NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization. The opportunity pertains to the construction of a urinal located near the Indore Road petrol pump in Satvas. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Others product category, with a Tender Value of ₹1,81,376 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a Percentage form of contract. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) processing fee, totaling ₹1,295, is mandatory. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,700 (fixed fee type) is also required. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS. Interested parties should note that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled, and clarification of bid documents requires referring to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Construction Work Atal Path From Sh-25 Main Road (near Petrol Pump)..read more
Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar..read more
Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me..read more
Construction Of Urinal Nagar Parishad Ke Pichhe..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category