| Tender Title | Nagar Parishad Satvas Urinal Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532403_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2017 Dt 24.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 L | Tender Location | Satvas , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Urinal Nagar Parishad Ke Pichhe
This tender is hereby invited by the CMO NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS, acting on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization. The subject of this open tender, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532403_1 and Tender Reference Number 2017 Dt 24.8.2026, is the "construction of urinal nagar parishad ke pichhe". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,81,376, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,700, a fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and must be received by 10-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST) totaling ₹1,295 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Aanganwadi
 Building At Ward No. 13 Under Nagar
 Palika..read more
Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar..read more
Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me..read more
Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar Palika..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet At Different Places In Nagar Parishad Tendukheda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category