| Tender Title | Urinal Construction Project at Hatbajar, Satvas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532366_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2014 Dt 24.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 L | Tender Location | Satvas , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532366_1 and reference number 2014 Dt 24.8.2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "construction of urinal wn 04 hatbajar" located in SATVAS, with a tender value of ₹1,81,376. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS, is inviting bids for this project, which has a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,700, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 plus ₹295 (including 18.00% GST) for processing, totaling ₹1,295, is applicable. All bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, ending on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the NAGAR PARISHAD SATVAS. This is a Percentage-based contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Parishad Satvas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me..read more
Construction Of Urinal Nagar Parishad Ke Pichhe..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
Construction Of Urinal Indore Road Petrol Pump Ke Pas..read more
Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category