| Tender Title | Supply of Dual Desks for Industrial Training Institutes in Rewa Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPDSD_532340_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1283 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Rewa Zone Iti , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Dual Desk In Rewa Zone Iti
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Skill Development, seeks bids for the supply of dual desks to Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) within the Rewa Zone. The **Tender Reference Number is 1283**, and the **Tender ID is 2026_MPDSD_532340_1**. This is an open tender for goods, specifically under the "Furniture/Fixture" product category, with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹50,00,000**. Interested parties must note the critical dates for this procurement. The tender documents are available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 05:50 PM** and the download period concludes on **September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from **August 25, 2026, at 05:50 PM** and must be completed by **September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at the Joint Director Office, Directorate of Skill Development, Rewa Zone, NEEM CHAURAHA, BODABAG, Rewa, with Pincode 486001. The **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** required for this tender is **₹50,000**, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The **Tender Fee is ₹2,590**, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹590 (including 18.00% GST). Payment for tender fees and EMD should be made online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific requirements and qualifications. The tender inviting authority is Saurabh Shukla, Joint Director (Skill Development) Rewa Zone, whose address is Joint Director (Skill Development) Rewa Zone, Rewa. NEEM CHAURAHA, BODABAG, 486001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Saurabh Shukla |
| Address | Joint Director (skill Development) Rewa Zone Rewa . Neem Chauraha Bodabag 486001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 29 Dual Desks for Government College Narwar..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more
Providing, Fabricating And Installation Of Classroom Desks And Teachers Table At..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Payment Shall Be Made Monthly Ra Bill And Gcc For O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category