Procurement of 29 Dual Desks for Government College Narwar

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 29 Dual Desks for Government College Narwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 29 Dual Desks for Government College Narwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978713, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, on behalf of Government College Narwar, Distt. Shivpuri. The procurement aims to fulfill the requirement for the "SUPPLY OF DUAL DESK 3.5 FEET TWO-SEATER ATTACHED AS PER DEMAND." A total of twenty-nine (29) units of these dual desks are needed. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:24 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826698.pdf
  • Document
    desk_2026-08-31-16-11-07_bbc99342a257a69bef659a4f97fb3d81.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Customized Dual Monitor Tables, Study Tables, and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Customized Dual Monitor Tables, Study Tables,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More