Indian Air Force Procurement: Customized Dual Monitor Tables, Study Tables, and Chairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Customized Dual Monitor Tables, Study Tables, and Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809704Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Customized Dual Monitor Tables, Study Tables, and Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809704
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809704, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:46 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Indian Air Force is seeking the supply of a total of 65 units encompassing Customized Tables for dual mounting monitors, Customized Chairs, Customised Study Tables, and Customised Study Chairs. This procurement aims to furnish essential ergonomic and functional furniture to support the operational and developmental needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_2026-07-20-13-39-33_4894b300291022f64fd40cb2bff0f9b5.pdf
  • Document
    speci_2026-07-20-13-38-42_7146e15846618f34dc56f2e5fc8fd4d6.pdf
  • Document
    speci_2026-07-20-13-41-08_cb36fb901083b0b94a2f09e7862d16f1.pdf
  • Document
    speci_2026-07-20-13-40-20_837ba7fa22b42062f44ea5cd6ca4567f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9632824.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e2f60c72-cf04-46cc-bcb51787103871824_ATGPKT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More