Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943906Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943906
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of comprehensive college furniture to be supplied to their facilities. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943906, covers a substantial requirement of 382 units of various furniture items. The bid is open from 29-08-2026 at 10:49 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The BOQ Title clearly indicates the scope of work as "College Furniture," encompassing a wide array of essential items including Desk and Chair Sets for Classroom/Training Areas, Steel Almirahs and Cabinets, Principal's furniture (Table, Chair, and Front Chair), Waiting Chairs, Sofa Sets, Conference Tables, Teacher Chairs, Modular Multipurpose Storage Cabinets, Computer Chairs and Tables, Teacher Tables, Lab Stools, Lab Furniture Tables, Lecturer Stands, Plastic Chairs, Reading Modular Tables, Library Racks (Both Side), and an Electronic Lectern System. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply vital infrastructure to educational institutions within Chhattisgarh, with specific mention of operations or supply points in Sukma (494111, Village Sukma, SBI Bank Ke Samane, Dist. Sukma) and Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    furniture_list_2026-08-20-18-28-53_14d1664d4b7b89d58accd4e62e0b08f4.pdf
  • Document
    atcfur_28224d2f-7699-42c2-9a4d1787232347088_BC_GC_Sukma.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786031.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Furniture..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Furniture...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More