Annual Housekeeping Services Contract for Government Hospitals in Narsinghpur

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Housekeeping Services Contract for Government Hospitals in Narsinghpur
Tender ID2026_DHS_531115_1Tender Reference NumberG17061/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationCmho Narsinghpur , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Housekeeping Services Contract for Government Hospitals in Narsinghpur
  • Tender ID2026_DHS_531115_1
  • Tender Reference NumberG17061/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationCmho Narsinghpur,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur

This tender, reference number G17061/26, is issued by the CMHO Narsinghpur, under the Directorate of Health Services, inviting sealed bids for an annual contract for housekeeping services at Government Hospitals within CMHO Narsinghpur. The tender is an open tender and requires bids to be submitted in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EPF, ESIC, PAN, GST, firm registration, labour registration, audited financial statements for the last three years, a declaration of no blacklisting, a signed tender document, work orders, client satisfaction certificates, and EMD; and the second cover for finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The tender fee is ₹1,000 plus ₹354 for processing, totaling ₹1,354. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 25, 2026, at 02:05 PM, and the document download end date on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission begins on August 25, 2026, at 02:15 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CMHO Narsinghpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The contract type is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 365 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmho Narsinghpur
AddressCmho Narsinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Security Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex..read more

Kolar , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Security Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex...read more

Kolar , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More