| Tender Title | Annual Security Manpower Supply for Government Hospitals in Narsinghpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHS_531142_1 | Tender Reference Number | G17105/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Cmho Narsinghpur , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Contract For Security Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur
The Directorate of Health Services, through CMHO Narsinghpur, is pleased to announce an open tender for an Annual Contract for Security Services at Government Hospitals within the jurisdiction of CMHO Narsinghpur. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DHS_531142_1 and Tender Reference Number G17105/26, represents an opportunity to provide essential manpower supply services valued at ₹30,00,000. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:10 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹50,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CMHO Narsinghpur, offering prospective bidders an opportunity to clarify any queries. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which will be available from August 25, 2026, at 02:05 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents encompass detailed specifications for the security services required, including essential prerequisites such as firm registration, compliance with the Contract Labour Act, financial standing proofs, and declarations against blacklisting. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 dedicated to Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for financial proposals. All submissions must be made online, with payments for tender fees and processing fees conducted electronically. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and bidders should be prepared for a bid validity of 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmho Narsinghpur |
| Address | Cmho Narsinghpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Government Warehouse Security Guard Services..read more
Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar..read more
Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category