Supply of Sports Equipment for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sports Equipment for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Datia , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sports Equipment for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Datia, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, for the procurement of various sports items, as detailed in Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title: "VARIOUS SPORT ITEMS". The specific items required include KABADDI MAT, CARROM BOARD, CARROM BOARD COIN WITH STRIKER, TABLE TENNIS BALL, TABLE TENNIS BAT, BADMINTON POLL, and BADMINTON SHUTTLECOCKS, with a total quantity of 179 units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971429, will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, 2:37 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located at 475661, Government PG College Near Dist Hospital Datia (M.P.), within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speck_sport_datia_final_2026-08-28-14-39-12_03f1aad01d9862ae984beb12f4b58545.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818070.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Trial Run Of Machinery And Equipment..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Trial Run Of Machinery And...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More