Supply and Installation of Machinery for Andhra Pradesh SHG Enterprise Fulfilment and Packaging Centres

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Machinery for Andhra Pradesh SHG Enterprise Fulfilment and Packaging Centres
Tender ID2026_APMSM_922878_1Tender Reference NumberAPMSMEDC/INC/64/21/2026, Dated 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIn Andhra Pradesh , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Machinery for Andhra Pradesh SHG Enterprise Fulfilment and Packaging Centres
  • Tender ID2026_APMSM_922878_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAPMSMEDC/INC/64/21/2026, Dated 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIn Andhra Pradesh,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Trial Run Of Machinery And Equipment For Society For Elimination Of Rural Poverty Serp, Andhra Pradesh Spv To Establish Fulfilment Centres Packaging Experience Centres Pecs For Shg Enterpris

This tender, referenced as APMSMEDC/INC/64/21/2026, issued by the Andhra Pradesh MSME Development Corporation (APMSMEDC) on August 19, 2026, seeks comprehensive bids for the **SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRIAL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT**. The primary objective of this procurement is to establish **Fulfilment Centres and Packaging Experience Centres (PECs)** for the Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (SERP), Andhra Pradesh SPV, specifically catering to Self-Help Group (SHG) enterprises. Bidders are invited to an open tender process with a total tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,25,000, payable to Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bids must be submitted by **04:30 PM on September 2, 2026**, with the bid opening scheduled for **04:45 PM on September 3, 2026**. A pre-bid meeting will be held at 03:30 PM on August 24, 2026, at APMSMEDC's office in Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work, including detailed tender documents, is available for download from August 19, 2026, until the submission deadline. This is a significant opportunity to contribute to the development of SHG enterprises in Andhra Pradesh by providing critical infrastructure and equipment for their growth.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Apmsmedc
AddressApmsmedc, 2nd Floor, Pvs Land Mark Building, Auto Nagar, Mangalagiri, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh -522503
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully Automatic..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper Plate and Bowl Making Machinery Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment for..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper Plate and Bowl Making Machinery Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More