Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring for Ujjain Commissionerate: 2000 km/320 Hours, 24/7 Local Service

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring for Ujjain Commissionerate: 2000 km/320 Hours, 24/7 Local Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Taxi Hiring for Ujjain Commissionerate: 2000 km/320 Hours, 24/7 Local Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982119, is being issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), a department under the Ministry of Finance, on behalf of the Department of Revenue. Specifically, the Ujjain Commissionerate, Bhopal Zone, is seeking proposals for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, focusing on Sedan vehicles. The scope of service requires a commitment of 2000 kilometers per month and 320 operational hours, with services to be available locally on a 24/7 basis. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This date, September 1, 2026, also serves as the official dated issuance of this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Naval Systems & Materials Taxi and Sedan Hire Services - Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs and Sedans..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Central GST Commissionerate..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium SUV and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Customs GST..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Election Commission Premium Sedan Cab Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Naval Systems & Materials Taxi and Sedan Hire Services -...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs and Sedans...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Central GST...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium SUV and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Customs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Election Commission Premium Sedan Cab Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More