| Tender Title | Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs and Sedans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the Principal Commissioner, CGST & Central Excise, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, a constituent office of the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) under the Ministry of Finance. The Department of Revenue seeks to procure Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) and Sedans. The scope of service includes 24/7 local availability, with each vehicle type expected to cover approximately 2000 kilometers and operate for 320 hours per month. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945392, will commence on 21-08-2026 at 5:51 PM and conclude on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. The address for the issuing authority is Central Excise Building, Tikra Para, Dhamtari Road, 492001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category