BSNL Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) Service Assistance & Maintenance

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) Service Assistance & Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) Service Assistance & Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Service Assistance for BSNL-Controlled FRTs** This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, through Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, specifically the Office of the Chief General Manager, MP Circle, Bhopal, invites qualified service providers for "Custom Bid for Services - Service assistance for BSNL-controlled FRTs." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920665, opens on August 22, 2026, at 12:02 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity seeks expert assistance in managing and maintaining BSNL-controlled Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fibre-to-the-Premises (FTTP) infrastructure. Interested parties should prepare to submit their proposals addressing the comprehensive technical, operational, and logistical requirements for providing dedicated service assistance to ensure the seamless functioning and efficient support of these critical fiber optic networks within the specified BSNL jurisdiction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi (expression Of Interest) For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer Service..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies Fmas For Comprehensive Amc Of Bharatnet..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi (expression Of Interest) For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies Fmas For Comprehensive Amc Of...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More