High-Pressure, High-Temperature Vent Silencer Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Pressure, High-Temperature Vent Silencer Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933761Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Pressure, High-Temperature Vent Silencer Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933761
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933761, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The opportunity, dated 19-08-2026, concerns the supply of four (4) Vent Silencers, each specified to handle a pressure of 118 KG/CM² and a temperature of 515°C, with an acoustic rating of 75 dB. These critical components are intended for BPCL's Bina Refinery located in Bina District, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh. Bids will be accepted from 10:58 AM on 19-08-2026 until 3:00 PM on 11-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized requirement, ensuring compliance with all stipulated technical and commercial parameters for the procurement of these high-performance vent silencers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spool_366995_2026-08-19-09-43-53_2f78093678a3834742474bab298c377c.pdf
  • Document
    spool_366995_2026-08-19-09-41-31_7bac7b38f4921cd26978cb1112b5ff1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774634.pdf
  • Document
    1787114051.pdf
  • Document
    tend_6c80f954-568f-4bce-9b341787116619561_BRRAHULPAWAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and More..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More