Supply of PLC Sheets in Various Thicknesses for Industrial Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PLC Sheets in Various Thicknesses for Industrial Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PLC Sheets in Various Thicknesses for Industrial Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980001, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement opportunity pertains to a significant quantity of 11020 units of PLC sheets with varying thicknesses, specifically 0.5 MM, 5 MM, 10 MM, 12 MM, 16 MM, 20 MM, 40 MM, and 50 MM, all with standard dimensions of 1000x1200x1200 MM. The tender window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 9:44 AM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement will be managed by the office of Hep Bhopal. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these essential industrial materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-41-45_39d7e83f75688e2cf526adc113b5dc9d.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-37-32_5afcd9515f66c6bb00acb9ba705dcb6f.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-39-52_9a93447c5c48a53540a223bb84687424.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-33-33_94c958648025726f807ce923cdde0e46.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-35-21_36efc17feddf91410714e0405a897803.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-44-56_3a8705ad5fde6d04e2e53b7743c99c4e.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-43-21_b8b65f8008c7d6b5a438d836b2aca095.pdf
  • Document
    specandqap_2026-09-01-08-46-23_3bb24d67cf1a8decbfd103e0b95628b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for BHEL..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More