BHEL Bhopal: Overhead Pipeline and Structure Removal & Site Clearance Services

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Bhopal: Overhead Pipeline and Structure Removal & Site Clearance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Bhopal: Overhead Pipeline and Structure Removal & Site Clearance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801517, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific office handling this bid is Hep Bhopal, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI. The opportunity, dated 17-07-2026, is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically concerning the removal of old and abandoned overhead pipelines and other structures, followed by their disposal to a designated area within the factory premises, as detailed in the comprehensive scope of work provided in Annexure I. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication..read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication...read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More