| Tender Title | BHEL Bhopal: Supply of Specialized Wiring Supports and Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831438 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of critical components to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for the Hep Bhopal unit, under the Department of Heavy Industry. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7831438, covers the procurement of a total quantity of 15,000 units, encompassing a range of specialized items. These include SQUARE BOSS conforming to Drawing No. 34991600005, Item No. 1; WIRING SUPPORT, also to Drawing No. 34991600005, Item No. 3; another WIRING SUPPORT specified by Drawing No. TR20035H, Item No. 1; and finally, HANDLE as per Drawing No. TR20035H, Item No. 2. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 24-07-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Supply Replacement Of Hangers Supports For Unit 3 200mw At Ntpc..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category