Guest House Berkhera Repair and Renovation Services in BHEL Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Berkhera Repair and Renovation Services in BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64559_1Tender Reference NumberTCL/19/2627
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Berkhera Repair and Renovation Services in BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64559_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCL/19/2627
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work At Guest House Berkhera In Bhel Bhopal Township

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial Repair and Renovation Work at their Guest House in Berkhera, located within the BHEL Bhopal Township. This Open Tender, referenced as TCL/19/2627, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a two-cover bidding process. The first cover will include EMD fees, pre-qualification documents, and technical specifications, while the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,11,420, payable as per the NIT. Prospective bidders are advised that no Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The stipulated period of work is 300 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, Bid Submission Start and End Dates, and Bid Opening Date, all scheduled for September 3rd, 2026, and September 14th, 2026, respectively. The Bid Opening will take place at BHEL, Bhopal. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded starting from September 3rd, 2026, until September 14th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority can be contacted at Hostel No 4, Sampada Bhavan, BHEL, Piplani, Bhopal-462022.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressHostel No 4, Sampada Bhavan&#x0d Bhel, Piplani, Bhopal-462022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Repair Work In Guest House And Prefab Hostel Corridor...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Repair Work In Guest House And Prefab Hostel Corridor....read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More