BHEL Bhopal Radiator Fabrication and Inspection Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Bhopal Radiator Fabrication and Inspection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Bhopal Radiator Fabrication and Inspection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980799, seeks qualified service providers for a comprehensive works contract. Commencing on September 1, 2026, at 2:34 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM, this opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, is specifically for the fitting, welding, finishing, dressing, cleaning, sorting, flame-cutting, marking-off, die testing, air testing, identification, and final inspection of radiators. The scope of work will encompass radiators conforming to standard designs and drawings provided by BHEL, with operations to be conducted at their Hep Bhopal facility, located at 462022, Piplani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel Materials..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More