Supply of Finger Probe Pulse Oximeters for Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Finger Probe Pulse Oximeters for Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64303_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2500389
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Finger Probe Pulse Oximeters for Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64303_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2500389
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Finger Probe Pulse Oximeter

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Tender Inviting Authority, V P Kesar, located at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, Pincode 462024. The procurement is for "FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER" falling under the "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products" category. This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and an expected bid validity period of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid Document (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ (.xls). Key critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 10:05 AM, Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 10:10 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM. The organization has not specified any tender fee or EMD amount, as indicated by the values of "0.00". The work description is specifically for a "FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER" with a work period of 300 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Medical and Electrical Equipment for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Multiparameter Patient Monitors with Centralized Networking and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of LipL32, Actin, and RNaseP Laboratory Probes for ICMR Port..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Medical and Electrical Equipment for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Multiparameter Patient Monitors with Centralized Networking...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of LipL32, Actin, and RNaseP Laboratory Probes for ICMR...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More