Supply and Installation of Multiparameter Patient Monitors with Centralized Networking and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Multiparameter Patient Monitors with Centralized Networking and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Multiparameter Patient Monitors with Centralized Networking and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Health and Family Welfare through the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, invites bids for the supply of essential medical equipment to the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959466, dated 02-09-2026, PGIMER, identified by Office Name "Pgimer", is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of Multiparameter Patient Monitors, totaling 376 units. The tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 12:16 PM and conclude on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses not only the patient monitors themselves but also critical accessories including 5 to 6 Lead ECG electrode cables, adult and pediatric SpO2 probes, NIBP cuffs in various adult and pediatric sizes, standard skin temperature probes, and disposable IBP pressure transducers. Furthermore, successful bidders will be responsible for providing instruction manuals, executing installation and demonstration of the equipment, and crucially, networking all patient monitors with a central monitoring station. The contract also includes comprehensive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) services for an extensive period of eight years, covering the first year through to the eighth year, ensuring the long-term functionality and reliability of the procured medical technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_monitor_2026-08-25-12-54-40_ab1d4c4e45c5be178bf0fe3237ff758f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804279.pdf
  • Document
    RIVOOO_0e8df485-93c3-4218-a28c1787649398298_GDSHARMA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 12-Channel ECG and Multi-Parameter Patient Monitor Systems with AED..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 12-Channel ECG and Multi-Parameter Patient Monitor Systems with...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category