Supply of LipL32, Actin, and RNaseP Laboratory Probes for ICMR Port Blair

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LipL32, Actin, and RNaseP Laboratory Probes for ICMR Port Blair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860234Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LipL32, Actin, and RNaseP Laboratory Probes for ICMR Port Blair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860234
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential laboratory consumables for the Department of Health Research, specifically for the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) - Regional Medical Research Centre located at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram, Port Blair (Pin Code: 744103). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860234, is issued by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and has a bid window opening on 25-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of six units of the specified "LipL32 Probe Actin Probe RNaseP Probe". This procurement is crucial for supporting the research activities undertaken by the Regional Medical Research Centre, Port Blair, under the auspices of the Indian Council of Medical Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_probe_2026-07-31-12-48-57_e72913b889b2bd9df8ad1d729c441dc2.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_probe_2026-07-31-12-44-30_8f41a651ac3d195ec0b526a027a358bd.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_probe_2026-07-31-12-51-28_1d22fec6a6b6647d56b6d3002b8f6c4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690348.pdf
  • Document
    1785487149.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Doppler Ultrasound for Vascular Surgery with Reusable Probes..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of A..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Procurement Of Immunoassay Analyzer Phadia 200 To..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Laboratory Instrument Procurement for Biotechnology Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Doppler Ultrasound for Vascular Surgery with Reusable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Procurement Of Immunoassay Analyzer Phadia 200...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Laboratory Instrument Procurement for Biotechnology Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category