| Tender Title | AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Doppler Ultrasound for Vascular Surgery with Reusable Probes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950446, is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, under the purview of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement concerns a Doppler for Vascular Surgery, specifically requiring reusable probes, with a total quantity of one unit. The tender officially opens on August 24, 2026, at 2:53 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement is essential for the Department of Health and Family Welfare's operational needs at their Jodhpur facility, located at 342005 AIIMS Basani Industrial Area Phase II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine With Tee Probe..read more
Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies Probe..read more
Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more
Supply of Advanced Vascular Set for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category