Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency

  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency
Tender ID2026_IMSRP_915206_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/TNE/ECHO/GTE/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency
  • Tender ID2026_IMSRP_915206_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/TNE/ECHO/GTE/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,71,735
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine With Tee Probe For Trauma And Emergency

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Raipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a global tender for the "Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency." This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/CS/TNE/ECHO/GTE/2026, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste." The tender documents are available for download from June 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between July 13, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Store Office, New Administrative Building C Block, 6th Floor, AIIMS Raipur, 492099. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,71,735 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract form is "Supply," and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for EMD and technical/pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are provided within the tender document, which can be downloaded from the e-portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Store Officer
AddressNew Administrative Building C Block, 6th Floor, Aiims Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies Probe..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultrasound Probe HSL25X for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced Molecular Pathology Diagnostic Probes and Kits for AIIMS..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Portable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultrasound Probe HSL25X for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced Molecular Pathology Diagnostic Probes and Kits for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Portable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More