Portable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963058Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963058
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963058, is being issued by the Tata Memorial Centre, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, and specifically by the Tata Memorial Hospital. The tender is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Portable Ultrasound System. This opportunity is open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 4:16 PM, and all applications must be submitted by September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808338.pdf
  • Document
    AFFIDAVIT_f36b94f9-7512-4fa6-95d61787723680278_capitalequip@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procures Four Portable Ultrasound Machines to Enhance Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procures Four Portable Ultrasound Machines to Enhance Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More