Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI) Lucknow, a prestigious institution located at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 226014). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7948181. The tender seeks to acquire one (1) unit of a Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of August 21, 2026, at 4:40 PM, and the bid end date of September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential medical equipment to a leading postgraduate institute in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790903.pdf
  • Document
    GTCPUSG_d2c5f3eb-7a62-423c-97971787309929793_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for ESIC Hospital Rohini Delhi..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procures Four Portable Ultrasound Machines to Enhance Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for ESIC Hospital Rohini Delhi...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procures Four Portable Ultrasound Machines to Enhance Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More