Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954329Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954329
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954329, is being issued by the Tata Memorial Centre, a key institution under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO). The procurement process, managed by Tata Memorial Hospital located at Dr. Ernest Borges Marg, Parel, Mumbai-400012, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:53 PM and conclude on 29-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Tata Memorial Centre is seeking to acquire a total of four (4) units of a Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler System. This acquisition is crucial for the diagnostic capabilities of Tata Memorial Hospital, a leading cancer research and treatment facility. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798234.pdf
  • Document
    AFFIDAVIT_a7823a8a-18f0-4b29-aeaf1787564507129_capitalequip1@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine With Tee Probe..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for ESIC Hospital Rohini Delhi..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine With Tee...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for ESIC Hospital Rohini Delhi...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More