| Tender Title | Supply of Medical and Electrical Equipment for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962884 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962884. The tender will commence on 26-08-2026 at 9:32 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 12 units across a diverse range of medical and electrical equipment. Specifically, the required items include NIBULIZER, PIETTE, ENDOMETER, LIGHT CURE GUN HAND PIECE, PULSE OXIMETER PROBE, PULSE OXIMETER BATTERIES, ECG LEADS, ECG BATTERIES, ELECTRICAL CHOKE, and UV TUBES, alongside BP CUFFs. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential items, as detailed in this solicitation, which is dated 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more
Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more
Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category