| Tender Title | Supply of Two Types of Heat Sinks for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64178_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4663080/heat Sink (2 Types)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for the supply of "E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES)". This procurement, falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, is being managed by RAGINI PRASAD at BHEL BHOPAL. The tender reference number is E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES). Bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for September 2, 2026, 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM at BHEL BHOPAL. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising of Annexure A (filled, sealed, and signed), Technical Offer, UDYAM AADHAR REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE/OEM AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATE in Cover 1, and the Price Bid in Cover 2. The contract form is for "Supply" with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD amounts associated with this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT Document, Work Item Documents (MSE, BHELGTC, SPEC, BOQ, MII, ENQUIRY, ANNEXUREA), and thoroughly review all provided specifications and conditions before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ragini Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division..read more
Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category