Procurement of 15 Automated External Defibrillators for AIIMS Bhopal

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 15 Automated External Defibrillators for AIIMS Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832308Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 15 Automated External Defibrillators for AIIMS Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832308
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **Defibrillator (Q2)** by the **All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhopal**, a constituent of the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. The **Department of Health and Family Welfare** is the issuing authority for this procurement, with the tender managed through the GEM portal under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832308**. The specified delivery location is the **Central Stores, 1st Floor, Service Building-II, AIIMS Bhopal, Saket Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh-462020**. A total of **15 units** of Defibrillators are required. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on **17-08-2026 at 12:20 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658468.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_2bdf0021-ed1e-45d5-a0801784893644330_storekeeper@11.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More