Valapattanam Road Drainage Slab Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Valapattanam Road Drainage Slab Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_866554_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/RB/TR/14169/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L Tender LocationValapattanam , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleValapattanam Road Drainage Slab Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866554_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/RB/TR/14169/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L
  • Tender LocationValapattanam,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,589
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mp Lads Mp Lads 2025-26 Sri Abdul Wahab P V Hon Ble Mp Rajya Sabha-construction Of Drainage With Slab At Old National Highway Valapattanam Road Valapattanam Panchayath Ch Bw Km 1-360 To 1-482 Lhs

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the "MP LADS 2025-26 Sri Abdul Wahab P V Hon'ble MP Rajya Sabha - Construction of Drainage with Slab at Old National Highway Valapattanam Road, Valapattanam Panchayath, Ch. between Km 1-360 to 1-482 LHS". This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and has a tender value of ₹4,23,552 with a work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 12:30 PM to September 1, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, 04:30 PM at the office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Roads Sub Division. A tender fee of ₹1230 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,589 are required, with EMD exemption being allowed. The contract will be based on an item rate form. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer Roads Sub Division
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer Roads Sub Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Alagu Pillai House At Akkaraipatti..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Alagu Pillai House At...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More